Privacy Policy

General information

Industria Reyes S.A. of C.V. with address at Calle Wagner #289, Col Vallejo, 07870, Mayor Gustavo A. Madero, Mexico City, Mexico, is the entity responsible for the processing of your personal data and informs you of this Privacy Policy in terms of the Law Federal Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the Law) and its current regulatory provisions.s.

Section 1 - What we do with your informationn?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us, such as your name, address, and email address.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address to provide us with information that helps us understand your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

Section 2 Consento

¿How do you get my consent??

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, enter your credit or debit card, place an order, leave your details for a delivery, or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting and using it only for that specific reason. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, such as marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent or give you an opportunity to say no.

¿How do I withdraw my consent??

If after authorization, you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at onlinesale@cletoreyes.com or at (52) 55 5517-8301.

Section 3 - Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or if you violate our terms of service.

Section 4 - Shopify

Our store is hosted on Shopify inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify data storage, the general Shopify application stores your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment:

If you select a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, Shopify stores your credit card information. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. Once complete, the purchase transaction information will be deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more information, you can also read shopify's terms of service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or privacy policies (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

Section 5 - Third Party Services

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand how your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. Therefore, if you choose to proceed with a transaction involving the services of a third-party service provider, your information may be subject to the laws of the jurisdiction in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our store website or are redirected to a third party website or application, you are no longer governed by this privacy policy or our website terms of service.

links:

By clicking on links in our store, you may be directed away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and we encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Section 6 Safetyd

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (ssl) and stored with aes-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement other generally accepted industry standards.

Section 7 Cookiess

Here is a list of cookies we use. We have included them here so you can choose whether or not to disable cookies.

  • _session_id, unique token, sessional, allows shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
  • _shopify_visit, no data kept, persistent for 30 minutes from last visit, used by our website provider's internal stats tracker to record the number of visits.
  • _shopify_uniq, no data stored, expires at midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.
  • Cart, single token, persistent for 2 weeks, stores information about the content of your cart.
  • _secure_session_id, unique token.
  • sessionStorefront_digest, unique token, undefined if the store has a password, used to determine if the current visitor has access.

Section 8 - Age of consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

Section 9 - Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon posting on this website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell our products to you.

Section 10 - Information on applicable standards and regulations

For more information on the current regulations and legal resources to which you have access as the Holder of Personal Data, you can go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), by calling 01-800- INAI or on its website: www.inai.mx

Section 11 - Questions and Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint or simply want more information, please contact us:

 

Cletus Reyes
Industria Reyes S.A. of C.V.
Address: Calle Wagner #289, Col Vallejo.
City: Mayor's Office Gustavo A Madero, Mexico City, Mexico, ZIP: 07870
Mail: onlinesale@cletoreyes.com
Telephone: (52) 55 5517-8301
https://cletoreyes.com/en/

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return to the store

Add Order Note Edit Order Note